Sunday, February 25, 2018

Bareback riding champions

1, Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyo., 171.5/2, $3,868; 2, Clint Laye, Pocatello, Idaho, 168/2, $2,965; 3, Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 165/2, $2,192; 4-5, Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho, Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 164/2, $1,160; 6, Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas, 162/2, $645; 7, Kash Wilson, Gooding, Idaho, 160.5/2, $516; 8, Mike Solberg, Sunnynook, Alberta, Canada, 158/2, $387.

Go-round Winners: 1, Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyo., 93 points on Beutler & Son’s Killer Bee, $1,650; 2, Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho, 85.5, $1,250; 3-4, Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., Clint Laye, Pocatello, Idaho 84.5, $750; 5, Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas, 84, $350; 6, Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 83, $250.

Steer wrestling champions

1, Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 14.9/3, $3,440; 2, Sean Santucci, Prineville, Ore., 15.6/3, $2,992; 3, Josh Clark, Warner, Okla., 16.8/3, $2,542; 4, Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Texas, 18.7/3, $2,094; 5, Harley Cole, Okotoks, Alberta, Canada, 19.5/3, $1,645; 6, Josh Garner, Live Oak, Calif., 20.1/3, $1,196; 7, Riley Krassin, Lander, Wyo., 21.9/3, $748; 8, Blair Jones, Monte Vista, Colo., 23/3, $299.

Go-round Winners: 1, Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 4.3, $914; 2, Mike McGinn, Haines, Ore., 4.5, $756; 3, Kody Dollery, Caldwell, Texas, 4.8, $599; 4, Harley Cole, Okotoks, Alberta, Canada, 4.9, $441; 5, Josh Clark, Warner, Okla., 5.0, $284; 6, Sean Santucci, Prineville, Ore., 6.1, $158.

Team roping champions

1, Zane Barnson, Washington, Utah, Cole Wilson, Lake Shore, Utah, 21.4/3, $4,070; 2, Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 21.6/3, $3,539; 3, Rhett Anderson, Anabella, Utah, Coleby Payne, Lipan, Texas, 22/3, $3,009; 4, Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 23.7/3, $2,478; 5, Travis Bounds, Clifton, Colo., Kyon Kreutzer, La Veta, Colo., 28.8/3, $1,947; 6, Hayes Smith, Central Point, Ore., Justin Davis, Cottonwood, Calif., 29/3, $1,416; 7, B.J. Campbell, Aguila, Ariz., Lane Siggins, Coolidge, Ariz., 15.3/2, $885; 8, Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore., Daniel Braman, IV, Victoria, Texas, 17.6/2, $354.

Go-round Winners: 1, Zane Barnson, Washington, Utah, Cole Wilson, Lake Shore, Utah, 5.9, $1,000; 2, Rhett Anderson, Anabella, Utah, Coleby Payne, Lipan, Texas, 6.3, $828; 3, Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 6.5, $656; 4, Brock Hanson, Casa Grande, Ariz., Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 7.8, $483; 5, Travis Bounds, Clifton, Colo., Kyon Kreutzer, La Veta, Colo., 13.2, $311; 6, Hayes Smith, Central Point, Ore., Justin Davis, Cottonwood, Calif., 15.8, $173.

Saddle bronc riding champions

1, Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D., 166.5/2, $3,085; 2, Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., 164/2, $2,365; 3, Tim Ditrich, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 161.5/2, $1,748; 4, Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 160.5/2, $1,131; 5, Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D., 157.5/2, $720; 6, Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 155.5/2, $514; 7, Shade Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla., 85/1, $411; 8, Colt Gordon, Comanche, Okla., 81.5/1, $309.

Go-round winners: 1, Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D., 86 points on Buetler & Son’s Baby Face Nelson, $1,650; 2, Tim Ditrich, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 85, $1,250; 3, Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 84, $900; 4, Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., 80, $600; 5, Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D., 79, $350; 6, Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 78.5, $250.

Tie-down roping champions

1, Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 32.7/3, $4,585; 2, Cody Quaney, Cheney, Kans., 33.9/3, $3,987; 3, Kody Mahaffey, Sweetwater, Texas, 34.6/3, $3,389; 4-5, Joseph Parsons, Marana Ariz., D.J. Parker, Hollister, Calif., 35.5/3, $2,492; 6, Matt Shiozawa, Chubbock, Idaho, 36.7/3, $1,595; 7, Ty Baker, Van Horn, Texas, 20.5/2, $997; 8, Treg Schaack, Canyon, Texas, 21.8/2, $399.

Go-round winners: 1, Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 11.8, $1,233; 2, Cody Quaney, Cheney, Kans., 12.1, $1,020; 3, Joseph Parson, Marana, Ariz., 12.2, $808; 4, D.J. Parker, Hollister, Calif., 12.6, $595; 5, Kody Mahaffey, Sweetwater, Texas, 12.8, $383; 6, Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 17.5, $213.

Barrel racing champions

1, Christine Lauglin, Pueblo, Colo., 34.89/2, $3,822; 2, Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn., 35.03/2, $3,276; 3, Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash., 35.2/2, $2,730; 4, Lori Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 35.3/2, $2,366; 5, Jennifer Barrett, Buhl, Idaho, 35.54/2, $1,820; 6, Jaime Hinton, Bulverde, Texas, 35.87/2, $1,456; 7, Kristy White, Maricopa, Ariz., 35.88/2, $1,092; 8, Brooke Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 35.90/2, $728; 9, Katelyn Scott, Odessa, Texas, 36.03/2, $546; 10, Liz Herrin, Big Spring, Texas, 36.47/2, $364.

Go-round Winners: 1, Teri Bangart, Olympia, Wash., 17.35, $1,618; 2, Christine Lauglin, Pueblo, Colo., 17.42, $1,213; 3, Lori Todd, Willcox, Ariz., 17.47, $809; 4, Jessi Fish, Franklin, Tenn., 17.51, $404.

Bull riding champions

1, Dave Mason, Burnet, Texas, 147.5/2; $3,325; 2, Dalan Duncan, Ballard, Utah, 90.5/1, $2,549; 3, Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 87.5/1, $1,884; 4, Chris Roundy, Panguitch, Utah, 87/1, $1,219; 5-6, Nate Perry, Elk City, Okla., Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho, 86.5/1, $665; 7, Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 86/1, $443; 8, Aaron Williams, Pismo Beach, Calif., 84/1, $332.

Go-round Winners: 1, Dave Mason, Burnet, Texas, 68 points on Beutler & Son’s Record Rack’s 90 Proof B, $5,000.

 

Comments are closed.